• Register
Welcome to Kodlogs, programming questions and answer website.
0 votes
25 views

Issue:

I am having this issue with Foobar2K , when i go to next song in playlist it stops and i get following error:

My environment:

No changes to my pc recenlty nothing installed.

I tried to siable DSPs, I reset Foobar2k too.

I reinstalled Foobar2k but that didn't help too.

Really love this app and do not want to switch to other can anyone help?

by (5.3k points)  

1 Answer

0 votes

Solution:

Restart your PC this might fix all the issues you are having with  unrecoverable playback error ie (0x80010108)

by (1.4k points)  
...